2015-2016 1st Quarter Honor Roll

honor roll banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2015 - 2016 first quarter honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


 

Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Sivan Amir, Toni Brennan, Marta Brodeur, Monique Burgess, Shalom DeSota, Keemisha Familia, David Howard, Hannah Kalish, Alana Landry, Estelle Macharia, Madeline Mckenney Lydick, Eva Moynihan, Daizy Santiago, Joyce Wang, and Mary Whitney.

Second Honors:  Binod Adhikari, Oris Amegbe, Michael Antonucci, David Asabere, Kevin Asirifi, Marquise Baez, Andrew Bitar, Gwendolyn Bui, Calista Burgos, Pablo Cabrera, Juslyn Codjoe, Brian Cortez Martinez, Natalie Darko, Luis Delcid, Joana Dhima, Madelyn Gannon, Jillian Genduso, Thomas Georgian, Wilvind Gonzalez Gonzalez, Nicole Guerrero, Martin Guzman, Olivia Hamilton, Madeline Hayman, Jacob Hersey, Kelly Ho, Brandon Kania, Nathan Karpowich, Caitlyn Lafleche, Dan Le, Juan Lopez Otero, Christine Olivia Macharia, Chelsea Madera, Abigael Maina, Lubaba Malik, Philip Malm, Rhane Mazzola, Molly Mcgrail, Haidar Mohammed, Candela Montenegro Bonilla, Eleanor Murphy, Laurana Nyman, Rachel Orange, Connor Pasquale, David Pepper, Jose Perez Berroa, Jerric Quist, Krishnamurthy Raghavendra, Savanna Smith, James Strong, Dana Tribandis, Alswell Tulasi, Grace Weber, Molly Welch, and Rachel White.

Juniors

First Honors:  Valenia Bergier, Linzi Fitzgerald, Stephanie Huynh, and Armatage Kamanga.

Second Honors:  Sienna Ablorh, Roda Aden, Rodney Agyare May, Cecilia Allen, Latia Andrade, Beverly Appiah, Kaileigh Brewer, Amy Bui, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Mackenzie Caruso, Jessica Charest, Chayanne Chataigne, Makayla Connor, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Zoila Duchy, Sylvester Dwyer, Alexander Edmonds, Alyssa Gonzalez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Katherin Guartazaca, Naisha Hernandez, Nakeisha Hernandez Carrasco, Linda Ho, Mahmood Ibrahim, Ianted Kariemi, Aseel Kokaz, Nhan Le, Cameron LeBlanc, Aarin Lipner Riza, Honesty Lynch, Sarah Moore, Firdous Nourhussien, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, Andy Phan, David Rosario, Julia Santor, Tytiunna Shaw, Tamara Tarwoe, Kanaya Taylor, Kylie Thomas, Christopher Tisdell, Wanjiru Waweru, Tyler Wills, Julia Witmyer, and Kevin Zeno.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Codie Abraham, Joel Adade, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Beaudoin, Hannah Bronzo, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Danielle Desantis, Elianna DeSota, Mateus Dos Santos, William Hayman, Anthony Jones, Liam Keaney, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Joshua Landry, Ryan Mccarthy, Angie Morales, Mary Murphy, Zachary Olson, Rebecca Perno, Jessica Ross, Jaime Ruiz, and Claire Tang.

Second Honors:  Persis Adonteng, Arturo Alvarado, Kandy Alvarado, Kayla Amegbe, Samantha Ampadu, Ukamaka Asia, Eunice Benitez, Andreana Brenner, Benjamin Camacho, Samantha Carey, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Gabrielle Daniels Haye, Angela Economou, Andrew Feland, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Alexis Genduso, Judy Ha, Lena Ho, Nana Kusi Minkah, Livia LaCava, Makayla Lee, Riff Lehto, Kelleigh Levesque, Maryanne Micheni, Sharmake Mohamed, Luc Nguyen, Kayla Oconnor, Tiana Oliveras, Katherine Pasquale, Alexia Powers, Lissett Quispe, Salimatu Sangarie, Yazmin Soto, Robert Speights, Delaney Spinazzola, Bryan Tabbi, Khanh Eric Tang, and Tori Thorne.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Jennyfer Amparo, Aaron Balboa, Sarah Bialkin, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Vanessa Fournier, Isabelle Fredella, Alexandra Kehoe, Christina Le, Jonny Le, Samuel Marshall, Jarod Messier, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Amelia Panarelli, Lauren Pichette, Julia Riendeau, Leanna Rockwood, Lily St Pierre, Alivia Thomas, Beatrice Waithaka, and Emily White.

Second Honors:  Keith Abaka Amuah, Kiana Albertson, Amanda Almeida, Emily Alvarado, Obinna Asia, Dennis Baez, Celia Borelli, Maria Borelli, Juan Brito, Ethan Brozovsky, Delany Burgos, Paolo Bustos, Nicholas Chaves, Jordi Codjoe, Tajrei Colon, Jack Cooney, Cassandra Cutler, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Dante Duqueestrada, Ryan Fitzgerald, Madison Gervais, Melanie Grajales, Oscar Gutierrez, Kristian Hall, Keith Harrington, Nayelee Hernandez, Milla Iacobone, Ellah Kalagher, Lenny Kariemi, Abigail Kasten, Jamie Kirouac, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Thu Le, Brendan Luong, Jacob Messier, Ashley Montalvo Colon, Liam Munson, Erin Murphy, Savonne Pickett, Irina Piluri, Alana Popp, Fatimatu Sangarie, Cole Sheerin, May Therrien, Elsi Tutu, Gabriella Vallejo, and Sofia Vallejo.


 

Claremont Academy

Seniors

First Honors:  Jaqueline Alvarez, Julisette Padilla, and Tiffany Polanco.

Second Honors:  Christal Abreu, Isializ Calderon, Oumou Cisse, Bryan Feliz, Ibeliz Garcia, Jennifer Guardado Molina, Esther Kariuki, Elldy Osorio, Ciro Pacheco, Michael Pardee, and Roshanna Perez.

Juniors

First Honors:  Camiron Reyes.

Second Honors:  Jenifer Barcenes Carrera, Chantielle Chapman, Yamilette Cintron, William Foster, Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Tommy Khuu, Viet Le, Nam Le, Jeremy Mejia, Fabiellie Mendoza, Taisha Mari Negron, Jimmy Nguyen, Giselle Orellana, Derek Pham, Danny Sanchez, and Nhi Tran.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Edianys Beltre, Mileyda Cruz, Phoebe Echegaray, Anisa Kocollari, Juliana Maldonado, Miranda Matias, Anh Nguyen, Alexandra Rivera, Steven Robles Holguin, Oscar Rosario, Ashley Torres, Jennifer Tran, and Laurane Yawo.

Second Honors:  Ana Ayala Santos, Stephon Baxter, Keyla Blanco, Ginalis De La Cruz, Imaiya Ford, Brenda Gutierrez, Alferid Hussin Shifa, Fetiya Hussin Shifa, Kevin Le, Annie Le, Jayline Marte, Cindy Ngo, Quynh Nguyen, Ingrid Rivera, Michelle Veth, and Olianna Yeje.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Estrella Marrero, Ngan Nina Nguyen, Raquel Pena, and Thanh Nha Tran.

Second Honors:  Melanie Aguilar, Akua Amponsah, Alexandra Ayala, Mia Brioso, Yellybeth Diaz, Michael Do, Victoria Garcia, Mary Germosen, Fathi Horor, Catherine Jauregui Trinidad, Albert Mendoza, Rodrigo Portillo, and Arianna Rouleau.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Peter Korfuzi, and Margarita Valladares.

Second  Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Edwin Baculima, Genesis Coto, Kaitlyn Elicier, Jennifer Estrada, Delmi Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Kevin Le, Aryanna Lobos, Sindy Mancia, Anaisa Matos, Jasmine Miletti, Bao Ngo, Daniella Obenewaa, Kimberly Patrocinio, Manh Phan, Sherlin Santillan, and Calvin Som.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Baw Meh.

Second Honors:  Xavier Aviles, Jerika Bates, Jeremiah Brown, Radaicy Cespedes Rodriguez, Chiquitita Darmawan, Jose Figueroa Sierra, Gabriel Gomez Jerez, Ricky Luong, Genesis Marquez, Fernando Matos, An Nguyen, Shaliah Ortiz, Shamil Ortiz Santa, Tirsa Ramirez, Felix Rodriguez, Elisia Rodriguez, Gina Treska, and Jahir Walton.


 

Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Maya Asbridge, Alexa Berry, Denivelisse Dominguez, Drew Economou, Kara Fluet, Xhino Gjokollari, Madeleine Lang, Aubrey Leary, Madeleine Lerner, Indiana Messier, Kirols Mohareb, Ashley Palomeque, Morgaine Payson, Priscilla Pham, Caroline Root, Rachael Tonelli, and Christopher Watson Oehling.

Second Honors:  Catherine Afriyie Appiagyei, Sophia Aguayo Garber, Diana Al Zuhairi, Ketlin Aliaj, Adam Amoah, Erinma Anya, Hasan Behadili, Monique Belpedio, Cooper Blanchard, Elvis Boakye, Paul Bushey, Lily Carmody, Brianna Clancey, Shamus Coonan, Jamie Courtney, Suk Damai, Simran Dargan, Cole Degnan, Vanessa Diaz Gaumond, Natalie Didomenico, Vasiliqi Doko, Doreen Dormah Boadu, Melinda Duah, Kyle Farrell, Ariella Forget, Leah Gaudette, Chaim Gaval, Andonaq Grozdani, Anthony Ha, Abigail Hainsworth, Robert Hall, Timothy Harris, Alaa Hassan, Gissell Hernandez, Imani Hutchins, Maureen Kamanu, Naheer Lahdo, Viet Le, Klaus Llacaj, Caitlin Lynch, Christopher Mahan, Kaylee Mahan, Lauren Mahoney, Darcy Malone, Emma Marx, Tariq Massenburg, Alex Micheni, Ada Monteiro, Grace Mooshian, Moniroath Nann, Tina Ngo, Tuan Nguyen, Nancy Nguyen, Caroline Niro, Adianez Oliveras, Jami Ornell, Callista Pacheco, Spencer Pearlstein, Katerina Pela, Kacie Perkins, Anna Reidy, Monique Reyes Navarro, Felicity Rivera, Linette Rivera Colon, Quinn Robert, Jared Romero, Victor Sanchez, Hary Sanchez Contreras, Cassandra Santana, Ranjana Sanyashi, Elena Shyta, Samantha Stake, Sara Stoja, Enida Sulaj, Chantal Thomas, Trinh Tran, Dalena Truong, Shaye Vanvleck, Tavian Vassar, Carlen Velasquez, Samuel Vengerik, Rhakim Williams, Alana Wyatt, Edil Yassin, Crystal Zaimi, and Dhionis Zhidro.

Juniors

First Honors:  Olivia Abusamra, Xiuyan Chen, Joseph Early, Jared Ferrin, Shahad Handhal, Samuel Kapacziewski, Samuel Milewski, Diane Nguyen, Diego Sinecio Ardon, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Hind Abdulhussein, Mariah Acquaye, Nurah Ali, Elizabeth Amoah, James Appiah, Dorean Asuako, Jessica Atuahene, Esther Avinoam, Tyler Bartley, Marlena Berro, Alexandra Biro, Prince Boakye, Aliecia Bottali, Jessica Braga, Emily Brank, Richard Burke, Gwyneth Campbell, Precious Crossley, Helio Da Cruz, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Sophia Depasquale, Sudha Dhakal, Gindember Diaz, Guadalupe Dominguez, Nicholas Dudo, Brian Dussault, Julia Ferranto, Tildah Fredua, Renuka Ghimerey, Emmanel Gyamera, Victoria Hallas, Franchesca Hammond, Hind Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Samantha Herman, Randy Jaquez, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Maritta Kawmi, Matthew Keating, Scott Kilcoyne, Michael Mahoney, Anna Mancevice, Osamah Mandawi, Lori Manoukian, Haley Messier, Benjamin Ngo, Erin Obrien, Joshua Openshaw, Sandra Orellana, Ina Perez, Brian Phan, Estrella Piedrasanta, Saqib Qadir, Kristen Qako, Maria Reidy, Kayliani Rodriguez, Chantel Rodriguez, Ailadi Rodriguez, Isabel Rosario, Nunzio Rosselli, Linette Ruiz, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Dimoo Saeed, Kenneth Sarran, Nikki Sereti, Maura Sneed, Anthony Soares, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Damian Szyk, Louisa Tannous, Jordan Tekelis, Shari Traiger, Diana Tran, Kaely Tucker, Patrick Wallace, Maye Walsh Costello, Ian Williamson, and Andrew Williamson.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Nakesha Agyapong, Cassandra Almendarez, Samantha Baldino, Emma Beeler, Evan Brunelle, Naya Burshan, Cassandra Castillo, Chloe Charlemagne, Benjamin Connolly, Puthikratanak Dam, Kyle Economou, Andrew Farrington, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Timary Harrity, Jori Hiraldo, Hannah Kasten, Pamela Kote, Emi Martini, Kathleen Murphy, Jennifer Ngo, Brittney Pham, Jonathan Sigel, Darren Tang, Lanvy Tran, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Rita Al Suhairi, Kenneth Amoah, Pateal Aprahamian, Angel Baez, Emma Black, Benjamin Black, Ashley Burke, Kelsey Cabral, Katrina Cabral, Alberto Chavez, Kevin Do, Thomas Doherty, Rose Early, Patrick Finlay, Erin Fyfe, Yosmi Gallardo Aguilar, Samuel Greenberg, Olivia Guerra, Ashraqat Habeeb, Joseph Hallal, Justin Hallet, Margueritte Hastings, Alesia Kalaja, Adish Khatiwada, Natalia Kota, Elizabeth Kota, Deni Kreka, Isabelle Lavallee, Hanna Lima, Tao Lin, Minh Thi Luong, Atilla Mariane, Yanci Martinez Flores, Samuel Miller, John Mohareb, Emma Mungovan, Melissa Murphy, Monineath Nann, Dana Neal, Anthony Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Amy Nguyen, Lacey Nguyen, Madison Nodurft, Andres Ovalles Cadenas, Alesia Piperi, Sophia Puch, Tabassum Qadir, Rahul Rao, Julie Reidy, Eimmy Rios, Eury Rosario, Yasmin Santiago, Gloria Santiago, Emmanuel Sekyi, Hamza Shakir, Jared Sheperd, Anthony Smith, Lauryn Smith, Chris Son, Jonah Spencer, Isabella Staples, Una Stivers, Emily Stukowski, Jona Sulaj, Sean Thompson, Derek Torres, Tyler Valle, Gynesis Vance, Adrian Vinci, Jared West, Brynna West, and Denise Yeboah.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Chloe Addis, Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Aisena Cekrezi, Sarah Cohen, Dan Dao, Livia Duro, Sarah Forster, Tessa Forster, Sara Gace, Chris Gjino, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Julianne Higgins, Rumani Kafle, Joel Kosovrasti, Aidan Leary, Jacklyn Lim, Michelle Manxhari, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Gabrielle Monfredo, Caroline Ober, Susanna Oppong, Tarynn Pacheco, Michelle Puch, Christopher Reidy, George Robert, Declan Ryder, Tereza Saliu, Miah Sarran, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Jasmin Tannous, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, Esther Valin, and Haik Varderesian.

Second Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Jachira Alfonso, Nina Anina, Andri Arias, Aawaiz Ayub, Megan Belica, Nicholas Biliouris, Patrick Brassard, Nicole Canizares, Manuel Caraballo, Sidnhy Cheng, Tionna Cox, Michael Crocker, Samira Darwishi, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Genesis Diaz Morel, Jenssy Diaz Ruiz, Javier Espinal, Abigail Evers, Brianna Fisher, Colton Forget, Ana Freitas, Dimitrios Gaitanidis, Lindsay Gaudette, Aaron Georges, Andrea Gjokollari, Darnell Graham, Teresa Guerra, Radclyffe Hall, Aleah Huard, Bonolo Jackson, Garen Jizmejian, Christos Kakouros, Frank Kennedy, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, Anesti Lara, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Lizbeth Lopez Rivera, Jenny Luong, Julie Ly, Caleb Mantzios, Dulce Marchand, Amaya Marcoux, Rylee Mcgrath, Cali Milewski, Nhi Nguyen, Zabdiel Nieves Diaz, Jamie ODonnell, Geni Oparaku, Julia Panajoti, Charles Payson, Griffin Pearlstein, Luke Pegram, Anays Perez, Benjamin Pinkham, Stephen Pitcher, Noah Plasse, Janny Pojani, Lucas Poyser, Ralph Priest, Owen Quinn, Katherine Reumann, Alkion Rexha, Lefteri Roba, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Christopher Schoen, Natalie Sharry, Daria Soto, Olivia Sullivan, Uendi Tahiraj, Katrina Thibeault, Sean Thomas, Kenny Truong, Braeden Virtue, Lydia Vogel, and Maggie Zecker.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Jasmin Addai, Edward Boamah, Rachel Dao, Yasmil Diaz Suazo, Ashley Marin, Veronica Miletti, Sydney Nguyen, Reilly Peloquin, Allen Quang, Tiffany Quang, Adeniyi Salami, Brittany Soto, and Zachary Tormey.

Second Honors:  Diyana Abdulahad, Sama Abdulrazzaq, Justyn Aguila, Alhasan Ahmed, Todimu Akindude, Anasty Albino, Tyanna Alexander, Yasseen Amellal, Evangelia Bakoyiannis, Arnaisha Bertrand, Hastings Boampong, Louis Boateng, Thomas Bruce, Karina Calderon, Sade Comiska, Javier Cotto Carreras, Ashley Crespo, Angelo Crespo, Freda Dankyi, Marie Ange Dogbe, Silas Donado, Hamzah El Hussein, Jose Escobar Pena, Dennis Eshia, Anthony Fichtner, Dangelo Gedeon, Meera Gurung, Elena Jacques, Sage Korins-Boyd, Deshea Kusi, Zaqeisha Laythe, Thu Le, Luz Llanos, Felicia Marlborough, Felicite Mbaimaki, El Roi Mills, Hawa Mohamed, Keyshawn Oconnell, Emmanuella Okla, Fatima Oseida, Leyshaliz Otero, Meet Patel, Isabela Pereira, Janeiro Perez, Jenna Prokopowich, Ada Rivera, Ashley Rivera Perez, Kobe Sanders, Mary Siriboe, Petrena Sommerville, Donnecia Stapleton, Doriela Stoja, Lynn Thibault, Tete Thomas, Jennifer Torres Fisco, Jakob Tran, Neysha Vargas, and Khai Vuong.

Juniors

First Honors:  Massiel Fernandez, Lindsey Ho, Faustina Owusu, and Leanza Roux.

Second Honors:  Raliyo Abdullahi, Edmond Adjabeng, Maria Arcila, Jesse Asare, Jessica Asare, Mikeyla Berthiaume, Chandrakala Bhattarai, Arturo Cedillo, Gabriela Cruz, Simeran Dahal, Saraswoti Dahal, Jefferson Doku, Mavis Dwobeng, Leanna Giang, Dializmarie Gonzalez Rodriguez, Abigail Gonzalez Travieso, Felicity Guinding, Brandon Hardial, Mohammad Jaber, Ann Kahiu, Julie Le, Kayla Lodbansa, Jason Martinez, Haley Mathis, Manesh Mishra, Monique Mourao, Alexia Nelson, Kevin Nguyen, Kofi Nimo, Anyssa Nolan, Ligia Nunez, Pelanie Oungougai, Mileena Peltier, Tyler Petruzzi, Jennifer Poku, Rhana Pontes, Romaine Powell, Alex Quang, John Shugrue, Rebecca St Hilaire, Reem Taha, Nunah Tarwoe, Veronica Toun, Tyler Williston, and Hilary Yeboah.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jung Sun Batino, Jocelyn Depaz, Rietzl Gilardez, Robert Mutura, Millicent Oppong, Violeta Powell, Lynn Tran, Nhi Truong, and Rose Vu.

Second Honors:  Ava Aguilar, Aamer Alkuheli, Emmanuel Appiah Kubi, Angelis Burgos, Maame Conduah, Kirmi Espinal, Denezia Fahie, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Khan Matthew Ha, Angelina Ho, Tania Horton, Nancy Huynh, Brian Le, Faith Lemelin, Daniela Lopez Reyes, Daniel Mbusa, Manisha Neopaney, Thuy Nguyen, Tracy Njoroge, Maria Nowak, Nana Yaw Owusu, Janeya Povez, Aliana Rodriguez Acevedo, Ali Sher, Yasmine Tarabia, Vivian Tran, Tristin Tran, and Victor Vuong.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Tracey Agyei, Irtigaa Ahmed, Alyssa Booker, Amy Ho, Chris Nguyen, Charles Owusu, John Pena, Romar Powell, Claudia Quang, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, and Nabaa Zaki.

Second Honors:  Maiara Alves, Jessica Bigio Morales, Sarai Burgos, Dakari Campbell, Anthony Centeno, Enrique De La Cruz, Rebeca De Queiroz, Amadaleez Garcia, Pratap Gurung, Sean Hamilton, Karina Herrera, Jocelynn Homsab, Jossie Lopez, Daniel Maina, Xhenifer Mele, Johnny Nazario, Ken Ngo, Shayla Nguyen, Duke Nguyen, Jennifer Osei, Joanelys Pabon, Jordan Parker, Sarana Pontes, Crystal Quang, Tamson Quang, Madeline Ramos, Jackeline Regalado, Eduardo Reis, Joshua Santiago, Andre Santos, Christiana Serwaah, Adam Tarabia, and Alan Vuong.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kenneth Adusei, Abena Adwetewa Badu, Dominik Danko, Matthew Enriquez Manrique, Hiram Gandia Torres, Nhi Ho, Alicia Ireland, David Judkins, Fariha Kohistani, Ngoc Ngo, Sara Sawicki, David Silva, Johnny Veras, Anthony Walley, and Gianna Young.

Second Honors:  Ezdean Alkurdi, Rachel Anderson, Mary Ankomah, Mendrick Banzuela, Jennifer Bui, Hang Cao, Alexander Chau, Michelle Chiem, Adriana Darko, Marlina Diaz, Bright Frimpong, Brianna Geoffrion, Edwards Jean, Harriet Koramoah, Henrietta Koramoah, Christopher Lam, Lauren Lapierre, Brooke Lee, Jose Maldonado, Mariam Mohammed, Ahmed Naji, Anastasia Nedoroscik, Bang Nhan, Phung Ninh, Esther Oluokun, Tracy Osei, Shivani Patel, Steven Phan, Zuran Samonte, Nicole Suarez, Kelly Thach, Jonathan To, Dennis To, Tina Tran, Linda Trieu, Tammy Truong, Dieu Truong, Vy Vu, Stacey Rahab Wainaina, Jacquelyn Withers, and Thomas Zwicker.

Juniors

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Precious Boateng, Andrew Dasilva, Deni Hoxha, Princilla Minkah, Quoc Ngo, Philip Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Travis Tran, Sarah Vanasse, and Antonio Zavala.

Second Honors:  Hazim Al Nassar, Jeraldine Alexander, Joseph Appiah, Olivia Bartley, Jordan Calderon, Addison Chau, Christine Cheng, Jennifer Coiscou, Kileysha Colon, Esther Darfour, Kelly Diep, Rose Doan, Kingsley Duodu, Hailey Greenawalt, Linh Ho, Thaw Htoo, Grace Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Aleksia Karapanco, Sinh Khong, Oscar Kleszczewski, Alexander Le, Tina Ly, Olivia Maliqi, Derrick Manu, Jocelyn Marshall, Saw Meh, Trinity Mercado, Vi Nguyen, Victoria Nguyen, Tiffany Nhan, Kathryn Ortiz, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Claudia Parada, Aaron Quang, Gabriel Rissigneux, Ciara Rodriguez, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Kathy Tran, Tu Tran, and Shawn Turner.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Rachel Ansah, Helen Chen, Shamus Flynn, David Fontes, Mikaela Gilbert, Thinh Huynh, Chris Nieves, Henry Rich, Pedro Sanchez Torres, Amarylis Valentin, and Lillian Wright.

Second Honors:  Jonathan Acevedo, Kaliegh Adu, Christensen Agnant, Alexandre Almeida, Dima Arabi, Tyler Balser, Lynsa Chau, John Coffey, Britney Danh, Jacob Davenport, Francis Deranamie, Nia Devardo Guzman, John Flynn, Tyrus Garvin, Timothy Gebo, Trang Hoang, Dillon Huang, Bryant Huang, Morgan Johnson, Gabriella Kamyck, Lawreta Kankam, Charisma Lai, Kayleen Leblanc, Adriana Lebreault, Michael Leon, Justin Lombardi, David MacDonald, Alexander Martell, Maxine McInnes, Osborne Munyambu, Jimmy Nguyen, Nhat-Anh Nguyen, Emily Nguyen, Haley Padilla, Shaquille Prescod, Kassandra Quinlan, Oved Rico, Fernando Soler, Mercy Tote, Maryana Trinh, Tra-My Truong, Katie Vanasse, Helen Vo, Piotr Wasiewicz, and Thomasina Williams.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Goniola Bode, Jamie Capurso, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Alyssa Goins, Blerina Iljas, Charles Kennedy, Ryan Luu, Lilliana Maday, Kevin Nguyen, Britnie Nguyen, Tommy Nguyen, and Courtney Tran.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Adubofour, Stephanie Agyapomaah, Cheryl Aikins, Ebi Aliko, Diego Alonso, Benjamin Alvarado, Annabel Boateng, Gianna Caforio, Sonja Carvalho, Sthella Da Silva, Hamsa Damouk, Chrissy Davis, Jaime Dessus, Steve Doan, Hassina Elhouri, Benisa Fis, Angela Germain, Iesha Hatheway, Thuy Huynh, Tiffany Huynh, Sovibol Keo, Joyce Kienyere, Aferdita Krasniqi, Jenny Nhi Lam, Ben Lam, Jackson Lam, Gia-Han Le, Nissy Lebron, Kidanie Leon, Marquise Little, Tu Luu, Juanita Marfo, Marie Masiello, Kari Mickunas, Vivian Muiruri, Ahmed Mutar, Ly Nguyen, Long Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Astrid Noriega, Inahia Pena, Leticia Peprah, Lillyanna Perez, Jean Phan, Neena Pires, Gabriel Richman, Itan Rivera, Ryan Rossi, Khadija Sinkinah, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Kenny Tran, Binh Trieu, Austin Truong, Allyssa Watson, Tayla Weeden, and Sarah White.


 

University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Brian Ha, Sibgha Javaid, Therese Surrette, Duoc Tran, and Jennifer Vo.

Second Honors:  Angelik Aponte, Johnny Bui, Jyselle Cruz, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Lillian Johnson, Nathanael Lopez, Vinh Nguyen, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Eddie Ruiz Martinez, and Tina Vo.

Juniors

First Honors:  Amanda Borelli, Kristal Marcano, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Eric Nguyen, and Katherine Surrette.

Second Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Luis Alvarenga, Angelica Chavez, Joshua Colon Sandoval, Devaunta Hewitt, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Trinity Montes De Oca, Agustin Rac Ixpec, Jose Rivas, Jocelyn Santos, Anthony Tran, Le Tran, Natalie Vargas, Kevin Villatoro, and Bryhannah Young.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Steven Bui, Anton Deti, Stefano Jordhani, and Vanna Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Kenia Gavidia, Nikolaos Milionis, Peter Nguyen, Tracy Pham, Nereida Reyes, and Timothy Vo.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Jaquelyn Morales, Ricardo Ponce, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Wendy Arapi, Jariel Bueno, Kenny Bui, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, Anthony Ngo, John Nguyen, Jimmy Nguyen, Jones Osei Owusu, and Thuy Tien Tran.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Whitney Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Samantha Pham, Michel Salazar, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second  Honors:  Brittany Baltramaitis, Tevaughn Dixon, Gerardo Figueroa Cosme, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Christian Martinez, Julianette Montero Caban, Jonathan Mora, Tammy Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Mariana Ramirez, Josiel Rivas, Helene Umutoni, and Grace Uwimana.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Yaa Brefo, Laurel Flowers, Emily Huynh, Anna Luong, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Cindy Nguyen, Nancy Phan, and John Vo.

Second  Honors:  Elijah Adolphe, James Bui, Yannelis Camacho, Julian Ciciliane, Carla Febus Romero, Yanelis Gamble, Jennifer Ha, Anhkhoa Ho, Tidus Huynh, Angelina Irizarry, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Marlene Morales Torres, Haley Saldana, Suheiry Toro, and Johnson Tran.


 

Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Abeeku Bondzie, Madelynn Davis, Mi Le, Siearah Robles, Elizabeth Ruiz, Tauny Tambolleo, and Mikayla Wales.

Second Honors:  Vincent Algieri, Gisselle Arredondo, Aryielle Atkins, Oriana Ayala, Kaylee Blanchard, Sylvia Boateng, Tabitha Boiquaye, Stephanie Bottali, Kayleigh Bottali, Mikayla Bourgault, Daniel Bourke, Anthony Braga, Asia Briddell, Rashea Bunce, Isabel Chamorro, Lily Choun, Jessienyia Climes Rivera, Germain Colon, Christina Cronin, Ashleigh Curll, Maria Cusanello, Kimberly Davis, Lishleynny De Jesus, Paul Desrosiers, Yliza Fantauzzi, Tiarra Fisher, Kevin Fuentes, Elizabeth Gagnon, Kyle Geller, Dina Gencarelli, Tiana Germain, Kris Ellen Gillette, Kaitlyn Gregoire, Sinneh Guzeh, Olivia Harmon, Brittany Healy, Muneera Issa, Sebastian Kopacz, Daniel Kpodo, Star Asia Kuwornoo, Emmanuel Kwarteng, George Laconte, Zachary Lavoie, Chau Le, Lesleyanne Leiva, Lydia Lopez, Liberty Macmillan, Katherine Mccall, Isabel Mejia, Cristopher Mejias, Sachelle Mercado, Cormac Moylan, Esmely Munoz, Emily Neal, Stephen Nedoroscik, Jose Nieves, Vanessa Nina, Michael Ou, Natchalie Pacheco, Ronnan Pena, Angel Perez, Jessyca Phillips, Melissa Powell, Hannah Prescott, Natasha Prokopowich, Michael Quiles, Neftali Rios, Natalie Rivas, Angel Robles Salgado, Tanner Roy, Juliet Santiago, James Sarpee, Lois Sekyi, Kyara Silva, Ryan Smith, Cassandra Strom, Sarah Tainter, Maral Taoukdjian, Kyleigh Taylor, Venus Twum, Karla Velazquez, Christian Vergara, Kevin Ward, Rachel Williams, Keyarra Wilson, and Stephen Worster.

Juniors

First Honors:  Nadine Boateng, Jacob Brederson, Briyana Chataigne, Jai Chavis, Casey Colon, Julian Damik, Chloe Dimarzio, Kirsten Dupuis, Grit Jana, Bernice Mensah, Seth Miller, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Shannon Shamaly, Joseph Vera, Alexis Williams, and Sandra Zhao.

Second Honors:  Prince Acquah, Joel Agyepong Boakye, Karen Akuffo, Lindsey Allen, Derick Appiah Kubi, Tulsii Ardito, Ryan Asante, Tanisha Aviles, Tatihana Beckford, Caleb Boateng, Nicholas Boyd, Anjelica Burgess, Jonathan Campos, Kaelyn Casciolini, Tehya Casey, Dakota Cayer, Brian Chan, Collins Chege, Alix Chesnulavich, Brian Chin, Sherline Clemente Irizarry, Cierra Connors, Elizabeth Correa, Bryan Cruz, Zachary Cutler, Beatriz Da Silva, Maegan Daly, Tyler Dasilva, Stephanie Delgado, Nicholas Diaco, Israel Diaz, Philip Doan, Joshua Donahue, Mayra Escobar, Angela Essex, Sharleen Fearon, Nicole Fierro, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Alexis Garcia, Jeffrey Gardner, Kyle George, Ann Gichuhi, Shaun Gilbert, Brayden Gillespie, Vanessa Githiomi, Amber Gonyea, Amari Greggs, Elijah Grenache, Sydney Hansen, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Victoria Harthorne, Alexis Healy, Kendrick Henriquez, Christopher Hilliard, Tracy Ho, Erica John, Guenslyne Joseph, Benjamin Keidan, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Malik Lauder, Timothy Lavoie, Jimmy Le, Johnny Le, Helen Le, Mackenzie Leonard, Jesus Lopez, Tyler Lufkin, Tatyana Lugo Gardner, Dinh Ly, Ayramis Maldonado, Luis Martinez, Jaslin Martinez, Madeline Martin-Mills, Carlie Mcardle, Yarelis Mercedes, Jordan Tyler Miller, Kayla Miranda, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Yadhira Murillo, Ian Mwalago, Kayla Narel, Rabindra Neupane, Dina Nguyen, Amy Nouriel, Venus Nuahn, Sofia Ocana, Heidi Oconnor, Aaron Ofosuhene, Curtis Okeefe, Adriana Orellana, Marcos Ortega, Nilka Pedanou, Leslie Pen, Giovanni Petrella, Shayla Pham, Dalena Pham, Giovan Pinto, Dennise Porrata, Anna Puello, Carlos Ramirez, Amanda Ringquist, Sarah Rivas, Melanie Rivera, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Edgar Rivera Torres, Johan Rodriguez, Felicia Rodriguez, Nilka Rodriguez, Emilia Roemer, Grace Romero Rey, Isabell Rosa, Jaleya Rosario, Madisen Roy, Alison Rushlow, Sergio Salazar, Gianna Sasso, Robert Saunders, Nicholas Sciascia, Ethan Seguin, Amanda Servis, Todd Shays, Nyala Shippee Winfield, Griffin Sivret, Michael Sloan, Cynthia Soler, Yamarilis Soto, Seth Strauss, Sarah Stuller, Patrick Sullivan, Roenna Thompson, Bryanna Thorin, Leilani Torres, Joleyn Toussaint, Andrew Tully, Paul Vanegas, Fraebert Velasquez, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, Nicholas Weaver, Marion Weldon, and  Arianna Young Kurkiewicz.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Yvonne Bui, Peter Chau, Mariah Donahue, George Gurbanov, Andrew Hall, Seth Hennin, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Denise Hoxha, Cecily Isenberg, Jennifer Lopez, Steven Moisan, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Josue Rodriguez, Evelina Varnas, Alanis Vazquez Colon, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Jayzek Acevedo, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Kaitlyn Ardon, Tyra Barry, Isabel Benavides, Rachel Burwick, Guillermina Caraballo, David Carlson, Liam Carmody, Stephen Corso, Claudia Cosenza, Angelic Diaz, Lexi Diaz, Kevin Doan, Sophia Driver, Celene Ducimo, Olivia Dusoe, Alhussein Farouk, Kaylie Fikucki, Tara Fluevog, Andressa Fonseca, Jake Ford, Kalifa Foreman, Ma-Bendu Gray, Lovety Greene, Bryan Grullon, Ryan Guries, Daniela Guzman, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Shanna Harden, Lorenzo Hernandez, Branggie Jimenez, Ashley Katinas, Hannah Kayali, Julia Kimball, Esther Konadu, Thomas Lacaire, Sara Le, Jackson Le, Hoai Le, Anna Lee, Nancy Luby, Esme Marfo, James Massenburg, Timothy McCarthy, Margaret Mccroby, Martin Mejia, Jack Micher, Kyle Miranda, Paula Mora, Soamy Morales, Carlton Mugo, Diana Muryn, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Kiiara Nichols, Ainesey Nieves, Tony Nokeo, Stacy Ofosu, Ashley Pagan, Ariana Page, Andrew Pepper, Lyly Pham, Megan Pritts, Faisat Quadry, Isaac Quiles, Shannon Quinlan, Fatima Quintanilla, Herlin Rijo, Daishaniese Rivera, Lucas Rivera, Yomari Rivera, Daniel Rodriguez, Celine Rodriguez, Sheilyn Rodriguez, Kitiara Rodriguez, Tiana Rosario, Frances Salome, Cecilia Sanchez, Jasely Santiago, Megan Santiago, Karla Santos, Nicholas Sasso, Adwoa Sefah, Andrea Shanaj, Julia Soares, Alexa Souza, Liam Stearns, Olivia Szydlik, Paige Taylor, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Justice Torkornoo, Nathan Tran, Alexis Turner, Carlos Vargas, Rebecca Vessella, Prescott Vogel, Miranda Vuona, Yannelle Zelayandia, and Heidi Zelayandia.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Katelyn Alves, Emilie Avril, Michael Bautista, Julia Bitzas, Oswald Boampong, Chelsea Boateng, Martha Boiquaye, Shannon Canavan, Amanda Carlson, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Lytany Cruz, Jeanie Djokotoe, Emanuele Dokyi, Julian Economou, Bryan Escobar, Erin Gaffney, Serena Jaber, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Abigael Kihu, Maryssa Leone, Molly Milionis, Marleen Nunez, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Julia Pasquale, Zachary Plouffe, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Hevyn Raymond, Madison Seroter, Akihiro Suzuki, Aurinalda Tineo Nunez, Jaelynn Verploeg, and Allan Wachira.

Second Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Mariam Abdulrasaq, Angela Adutwumwaa, Maryam Al Hakeem, Leah Allen-Newman, Sophia Avril, Pearl Baidoo, Karla Bermejo, Kyran Bishop, Avianna Bongovio, Lillie Bouthiller, Mariana Bracetti, Tylynn Brodie, Dallas Burgess, Carlos Cardenas, Nyenpu Cisco, Tairaliz Colon, Kiaraliz Colon, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Oleevya Daboul, Johny Dellarosa, Kebeh Dennis, Ruby DEntremont, Hannah Diaco, Eh Doh, Irianis Escalera, Marco Ferrante, Roger Flores, Cesar Flores, Ashby Gomez, Jessica Goyette, Michelle Haigbea, Brendon Hamilton, Roberly Hernandez Ramirez, Gahbrielle James, Amy Jano, Dayshawna Johnson, Alyssa Kelleher, Brandon Kibathi, Rio Knapp, Jessica Kuffour, Aleena Laythe, Jason Le, Le Sandra Locario, Elizabeth Lovejoy, Jazmari Martinez, Brianna Millan, Selena Miller, Keyibo Mohamed, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Steven Munderu, Namrha Nasir, Thuyen Nguyen, Katrina Nguyen, Christine Nibitanga, Kylee Norris, Marie Nsowah, Beshair Nurhussien, Gabrielle Parent, Annyelle Pego, Yamilett Pineda, Andrea Pizzotti, Ronald Quijada, Tatiana Quintanilla, Pavli Renja, David Ringquist, Lisandra Rivera, Gabriel Rivera, Jazmin Rivera, Joshua Roberts, Asiah Rochelle, Dariel Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Marielys Rodriguez, Shayla Roman, Syndia Rosa, Kendra Rose, Cassidy Rushlow, Russell Sanborn, Zaimarie Santana Rivera, Lordina Shalom, Keegan Shea, Connor Shea, Derek Tempesta, Lindsey Vickers, Asia Walker, Malcom Wembloua, Javier Zamot, and Angelina Zenon.